Brother DCPJ515W Parts Catalog page 3 from 8

ENGINE
ENGINE
Ref. Parts Code Description Remark
1 LS6537001 ENGINE UNIT (SP), DCP-J125/ DCP-J315W/ MFC-J220/ MFC-J265W/ MFC-J270W/ MFC-J410/ MFC-J410W/ MFC-J415W
1 LX1874001 ENGINE UNIT (SP), DCP-J515W
1 LX1876001 ENGINE UNIT (SP), DCP-J715W/ M FC-J615W/ M FC-J630W
2 LS4253003 JAM CLEAR COVER
3 LS4383001 HEAD COVER
4 LX0376001 TUBE SUPPORT PLATE
5 LS4469001 TUBE SUPPORT WIRE
6 LS6543001 CARRIAGE PCB ASSY (SP)
7 LS6544001 MAINTENANCE UNIT (SP)
8 LS5775001 EARTH SPRING
9 87311016 TAPTITE CUP B M3X10
1-1 LS4301001 STAR WHEEL HOLDER
1-2 LS4303001 PLATEN F ASSY, DCP-J125/ DCP-J315W/ DCP-J515W/ MFC-J220/ MFC-J265W/ MFC-J270W/ MFC-J410/ MFC-J410W/ MFC-J415W
1-2 LS4304001 PLATEN M ASSY, DCP-J715W/ MFC-J615W/ MFC-J630W
1-3 LX3629001 CARRIAGE MOTOR
1-4 LP1471001 RF ENCODER DISK
1-5 LS4249001 INNER CHUTE ASSY
1-6 LT0466001 SENSOR HARNESS UNIT
1-7 LS4198001 TIMING BELT
1-8 LS4260001 ASF GEAR SHAFT OUTER
1-9 LX0126001 ASF ROLLER 9 UNIT ASSY
7-1 LS4091001 ASF MOTOR
7-2 LS4098001 SWITCHING LEVER GUIDE
7-3 LS4375001 SCREW PAN (S/ P WASHER) M3X5
1-10 LS4467001 ENCODER STRIP
1-11 300606 SCREW BIND M3X6
1-12 21206 SCREW BIND M2X12
1-13 LS4120001 PE ACTUATOR 9 ASSY
1-14 LS4075001 PE ACTUATOR SPRING
1-5-1 LS4251001 REGISTRATION SENSOR ACTUATOR

We do not sell these spare parts.
We help you to create your parts list to request from your suppliers.